@

Friday, Jan 20

7:00 PM

Buy Tickets
Mercy
Hockey Lives Here

Theme Nights

SUBWAY PAGE AD
KXNO PAGE AD

Friday, October 14, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Manitoba Moose
·      Opening Night 2016
·      American Heart Association Night
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Cling Schedule Giveaway Presented by Hicklin Garage. First 5,000 fans.
·      Healthy Food Drive Presented by Ahern Fire and Barilla. Participating Sponsor is Furniture Options. Benefits American Heart Association.

Saturday, October 15, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Manitoba Moose
·      Tailgate Party
·      Jim Beam Night
·      Schedule Poster Presented by TS Construction, Loney & Schueller, and KXNO. First 2,500 fans.
·      Brewdog Pack Presented by Legends American Grill and Bud Light.

Tuesday, October 18, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Charlotte Checkers
·      Kids Eat Free Presented by Goodhue-Nolte Insurance and 96.5 Country.
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, October 21, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Charlotte Checkers
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Collegeville

Saturday, October 22, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Charlotte Checkers
·      Ladies Night
·      Jim Beam Night
·      Barefoot Wine Special
·      Brewdog Pack Presented by Legends American Grill and Bud Light.

Tuesday, October 25, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Cleveland Monsters
·      Kids Eat Free Presented by Goodhue-Nolte Insurance and 96.5 Country.
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, October 28, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Milwaukee Admirals
·      Hat Trick or Treat Night
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Pregame Trick or Treating on the Concourse
·      Postgame Skate

Sunday, November 6, 2016 at 5:00 pm vs. Rockford IceHogs
·      Pucks & Paws Presented by Anderson Animal Hospital. Participating Sponsors are Downtown Doggy Daycare and Copper Cup.
·      Postgame Skate
·      Pet Bowl Giveaway Presented by Anderson Animal Hospital and Lazer 103.3. First 400 fans.
·      Subway Combo Pack
·      Pet Food Drive. Benefits Animal Rescue League

Thursday, November 10, 2016 at 10:30 am vs. Charlotte Checkers
·     School Day Game Presented by Amerigroup Iowa, Inc. Participating Sponsor is Science Center.
·      Corporate Field Trip
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, November 11, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Charlotte Checkers
·      Veterans Appreciation Night Presented by IMT Group, and Vatterott. Participating Sponsor is Great Clips.
·      ALS Night Presented by Custom Electrical Services.
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Patriotic Hat Giveaway Presented by Vatterott, HyVee, and Alt 106.3. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Postgame Jersey Auction

Saturday, November 12, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Ontario Reign
·      Youth Sports Night
·      Jim Beam Night
·      Youth T-Shirt Jersey Giveaway Presented by Scheels and 107.5 KISS FM. First 1,500 Fans (12 and Under).
·      Netfest
·      Brewdog Pack Presented by Legends American Grill and Bud Light.

Wednesday, November 16, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Rockford IceHogs
·      Winning Wednesdays (2 for $10 Tallboys)
·      2 For $10 Tallboys
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, November 18, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Chicago Wolves
·      Red Kettle Game Presented by the Salvation Army
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Red Puck (With Donation to Salvation Army) 1,500 Pucks.
·      Subway Combo Pack
·      Collegeville
·      Coat Drive Presented by G&L.

Tuesday, December 6, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Milwaukee Admirals
·      Kids Eat Free Presented by Goodhue-Nolte Insurance and 96.5 Country.
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, December 9, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. San Antonio Rampage
·      Teddy Bear Toss Presented by Billion Buick GMC. Benefits Mercy Pediatrics.
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS

Saturday, December 10, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. San Antonio Rampage
·      Star Wars Night
·      Jim Beam Night
·      Superhero Poster Presented by DMRG. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Boy Scout Popcorn Night
·      Brewdog Pack Presented by Legends American Grill and Bud Light.

Sunday, December 18, 2016 at 3:00 pm vs. Manitoba Moose
·      Toys for Tots Presented by Complete Nutrition.
·      Postgame Skate
·      Subway Combo Pack

Monday, December 19, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Manitoba Moose
·      Free Parking Monday
·      $1 Soda
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Monday, December 26, 2016 at 7:00 pm vs. Rockford IceHogs
·      Free Parking Monday
·      Postgame Autograph Session
·      $2 Hot Dog
·      Player Trading Card Set Giveaway Presented by The Rookie. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Subway Combo Pack
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Saturday, December 31, 2016 at 3:00 pm vs. Chicago Wolves
·      New Years Eve
·      $2 Hot Dog
·      Calendar Giveaway Presented by Edwards Graphic Arts. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Postgame Fireworks Show.

Monday, January 16, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. San Diego Gulls
·      Free Parking Monday
·      $1 Popcorn
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Grand Rapids Griffins
·      Winning Wednesdays (2 for $10 Tallboys)
·      2 For $10 Tallboys
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, January 20, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Texas Stars
·      Red, WILD, and Blue Night
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Postgame Skate
·      Player TBD Bobblehead Giveaway Presented by Krist Insurance and 100.3 The BUS. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Collegeville
·      Clothing Drive Presented by Plato’s Closet and Style Encore.

Saturday, January 21, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Texas Stars
·      Country Concert Presented by Jim Beam, and Gregg Young Chevrolet
·      Girl Scout Popcorn
·      Brewdog Pack Presented by Legends American Grill and Bud Light.

Wednesday, February 8, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Cleveland Monsters
·      Winning Wednesdays (2 for $10 Tallboys)
·      2 For $10 Tallboys
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, February 10, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Grand Rapids Griffins
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Barefoot Wine Special
·      Collegeville
·      Food Drive Presented by Billion Buick GMC, and Barilla. Benefits Move the Food.

Saturday, February 11, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Grand Rapids Griffins
·      Pink in the Rink Presented by Edwards Graphics. Participating Sponsor is Universal Printing.
·      Jim Beam Night.
·      Pink Thunderstick Giveaway Presented by The Food Dudes, Komen, and 107.5 KISS FM. First 7,500 Fans.
·      Brewdog Pack Presented by Legends American Grill and Bud Light.
·      Postgame Jersey Auction

Sunday, February 19, 2017 at 3:00 pm vs. Cleveland Monsters
·      Crash’s Birthday Presented by BBB.
·      Postgame Skate
·      Postgame Mascot Autograph
·      Crash Bobblehead Giveaway Presented by NASH ICON. First 1,500 Fans
·      Subway Combo Pack

Monday, February 20, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Cleveland Monsters
·      Free Parking Monday
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Saturday, March 18, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Milwaukee Admirals
·      St Patrick's Day Game
·      Postgame Concert with Gaelic Storm
·      Jim Beam Night
·      St. Pats Baseball Hat Giveaway. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Subway Combo Pack
·      Brewdog Pack Presented by Legends American Grill and Bud Light.
 

Tuesday, March 28, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Rockford IceHogs
·      Kids Eat Free Presented by Goodhue-Nolte Insurance and 96.5 Country.
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Friday, March 31, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Chicago Wolves
·      Race Car Night Presented by NAPA Auto Parts.
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Family Car Decal Giveaway Presented by Ridnour Construction, DMRG (LEGO). First 1,500 Fans.
·      Collegeville
·      Postgame Jersey Auction

Sunday, April 2, 2017 at 5:00 pm vs. Cleveland Monsters
·      Superhero Night
·      Postgame Skate
·      Youth Superman Jersey Giveaway Presented by Leafguard and NASH. First 1,500 Fans (12 and Under).
·      Subway Combo Pack
·      Book Drive Presented by ISEA

Tuesday, April 4, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Cleveland Monsters
·      Kids Eat Free Presented by Goodhue-Nolte Insurance and 96.5 Country.
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Thursday, April 6, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Rockford IceHogs
·      Subway Receipt
·      Mug Club

Sunday, April 9, 2017 at 5:00 pm vs. Milwaukee Admirals
·      Home Improvement Night Presented by Ridnour Construction.
·      Postgame Skate
·      Tote Bag Giveaway Presented by FastSigns. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Subway Combo Pack

Thursday, April 13, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Chicago Wolves
·      Health & Wellness Night Presented by Amerigroup
·      Water Bottle Giveaway. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Subway Receipt.
·      Mug Club

Friday, April 14, 2017 at 7:00 pm vs. Chicago Wolves
·      Fan Appreciation Presented by Principal Charity Classic.
·      $2 Beer Night Presented by 100.3 The BUS
·      Barefoot Wine Special
·      Team Poster Giveaway Presented by Renaissance Savery, Prairie Life Fitness, NAPA Auto Parts, Universal Printing, and IHEART. First 1,500 Fans.
·      Subway Combo Pack
·      Collegeville
·      Silent Warmup Jersey Auction
·      Shirts Off the Back